Leadership Team

Mrs J Roseblade
Executive Headteacher

Mrs A Lockwood
Head of Schools

Mrs J Robinson
Assistant Headteacher Infant School

Miss J Hyde
Assistant Headteacher Junior School

Mrs K Russell
Assistant Headteacher SEND

Leadership Team

Mrs J Roseblade
Executive Headteacher

Mrs A Lockwood
Head of Schools

Mrs J Robinson
Assistant Headteacher Infant School

Miss J Hyde
Assistant Headteacher Junior School

Mrs K Russell
Assistant Headteacher SEND

Nursery Team

Mrs K Richardson
Nursery Teacher

Mrs H White
Nursery Deputy Manager

Mrs M Smith
Early Years Assistant

Mrs S Hearn
Early Years Assistant

Nursery Team

Mrs K Richardson
Nursery Teacher

Mrs H White
Nursery Deputy Manager

Mrs M Smith
Early Years Assistant

Mrs S Hearn
Early Years Assistant

Year R Team

Mrs A Lockwood
Early Years Leader

Mrs L Petty
Class Teacher

Mr G Cook
Class Teacher

Miss C Graham
Early Years Assistant

Miss H Halls
Early Years Assistant

Miss A Mannell
Early Years Assistant

Miss C Baker
Early Years Assistant

Year R Team

Mrs A Lockwood
Early Years Leader

Mrs L Petty
Class Teacher

Mr G Cook
Class Teacher

Miss C Graham
Early Years Assistant

Miss H Halls
Early Years Assistant

Miss A Mannell
Early Years Assistant

Miss C Baker
Early Years Assistant

Year 1 Team

Miss K Biadacz
Class Teacher

Mrs C Riley
Class Teacher

Mrs C Harman
Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Gmitrowicz
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss S Petty
Targeted Support Assistant

Miss E Martin
Targeted Support Assistant

Year 1 Team

Miss K Biadacz
Class Teacher

Mrs C Riley
Class Teacher

Mrs C Harman
Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Gmitrowicz
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss S Petty
Targeted Support Assistant

Miss E Martin
Targeted Support Assistant

Year 2 Team

Mrs J Robinson
Class Teacher

Miss L Reed
Class Teacher

Miss E Watts
Class Teacher

Mrs L Newbrook
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs N Thomas
Targeted Support Assistant

Year 2 Team

Mrs J Robinson
Class Teacher

Miss L Reed
Class Teacher

Miss E Watts
Class Teacher

Mrs L Newbrook
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs N Thomas
Targeted Support Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mrs C Parker
Class Teacher

Mrs K Garland
Class Teacher

Mrs W Gibbs
Class Teacher

Mr L Spillane
Teaching Team

Mrs S Guest
Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Nagel
Targeted Support Assistant

Mrs S Barber
Targeted Support Assistant

Mrs L Lees
Targeted Support Assistant

Mrs C Arthur
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E Meggison
Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mrs C Parker
Class Teacher

Mrs K Garland
Class Teacher

Mrs W Gibbs
Class Teacher

Mr L Spillane
Teaching Team

Mrs S Guest
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Barber
Targeted Support Assistant

Mrs L Lees
Targeted Support Assistant

Mrs C Arthur
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E Meggison
Learning Support Assistant

Miss E Nagel
Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Miss J Hyde
Class Teacher

Miss L Kelly
Class Teacher

Miss A Clarke
Learning Support Assistant

Miss R Ridley
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Grant
Targeted Support Assistant

Miss K Pearce
Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Miss J Hyde
Class Teacher

Miss L Kelly
Class Teacher

Miss A Clarke
Learning Support Assistant

Miss R Ridley
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Grant
Targeted Support Assistant

Miss K Pearce
Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 Team

Mr A Tait
Class Teacher

Mrs B Edge
Class Teacher

Mrs C Abery
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Corlette
Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 Team

Mr A Tait
Class Teacher

Mrs B Edge
Class Teacher

Mrs C Abery
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Corlette
Learning Support Assistant

Year 6 Team

Mrs L Willis
Class Teacher

Mr C Edwards
Class Teacher

Mrs T Scutt
Learning Support Assistant

Year 6 Team

Mrs L Willis
Class Teacher

Mr C Edwards
Class Teacher

Mrs T Scutt
Learning Support Assistant

Special Educational Needs Team

Mrs K Russell
SENCO

Mrs S Kitcher
Deputy SENCO & Pastoral Lead

Special Educational Needs Team

Mrs K Russell
SENCO

Mrs S Kitcher
Deputy SENCO & Pastoral Lead

Pastoral Support Team

Mrs S Kitcher
Pastoral Support Lead

Mrs C Stirling
Pastoral Support Team

Pastoral Support Team

Mrs S Kitcher
Pastoral Support Lead

Mrs C Stirling
Pastoral Support Team

Admin Team

Miss J Towers
Business Manager

Mrs M Chandler
HR & Finance Officer

Mrs A Crawford-Flanagan
Office Supervisor

Miss E Yeats
Senior Administrative Assistant

TBA

Administrative Assistant

Mrs L Davis
Administrative Assistant

Admin Team

Miss J Towers
Business Manager

Mrs M Chandler
HR & Finance Officer

Mrs A Crawford-Flanagan
Office Supervisor

Miss E Yeats
Senior Administrative Assistant

TBA

Administrative Assistant

Mrs L Davies
Administrative Assistant

Additional Support Team

Mrs S Barker
Data Support

Mrs D Tatem
Lead Librarian & Communications Assistant

Mrs C Spence
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Biddle
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Parkinson
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Bradley
Lunchtime Supervisor

Additional Support Team

Mrs S Barker
Data Support

Mrs D Tatem
Lead Librarian & Communications Assistant

Mrs C Spence
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Biddle
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Parkinson
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Bradley
Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Team

Mr I Collins
Site Manager

Mr J Pritchett
Community Caretaker

Mrs J Brown
Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss J Davis
Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Whittaker
Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss C Foster-Brown
Cleaner

Mrs H Mitchell
Cleaner

Mrs T Holt
Cleaner

Miss A Ware
Cleaner

Site Team

Mr I Collins
Site Manager

Mr J Pritchett
Community Caretaker

Mrs J Brown
Cleaner & Lunchtime Assistant

Miss J Davis
Cleaner & Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S Whittaker
Cleaner & Lunchtime Assistant

Ms C Foster Brown
Cleaner

Mrs H Mitchell
Cleaner

Mrs T Holt
Cleaner

Miss A Ware
Cleaner